Fight Crime without Boundary

On 18th November 2017, our school sent 2 performing team to join the Kowloon West Fight Crime without Boundary Competition 2017. Our dance team got the champion and the Cultural Dance Group A, also known as the Broadway Bhangra Crew got 2 trophies, placing 1st Runner Up and winning the award for the most educational message conveyed in the performance in the competition. Here are the names of the performers:

Dancing Club

1.  PAKIT ALEJANDRIA RAMOS 1H

2.  RAI AUYSHMA 1H

3.  VENA PAJARES SHAIK SULAIMAN SITHI B. 1H

4.  PETT SYLVIA ALIYAH BAZAR 1O

5.  THAPA AYUSHMA 1O

6.  GURUNG RHEA 1M

7.  THAKURI PRIYANSHU 1M

8.  REGIS CIDER MARIE NACUA 2H

9.  FAMELIA-UZLIFA 2O

10. GURUNG KHUSHI  2O

11. LIMBU ANUSKAA  2O

12. PASCO ANGELICA AILEN SENTILLAS 2O

13. FLORES GABRIELLE B.  2M

14.  INOT XEENA MIKAELA VITERO 2M

15.  FLORES FRANCESCA BERNARDEZ  3H

16.  DELENA ZOE FAITH CASTANETO  3M

17. RAI KELEEN 3M

18. PEIRCE ROWELA MAE 3E

19. BERNARDINO BIANCA LORRAINE SANTIAGO 4A

20. ABDUL SHEHLA  4B

21. ARAOJO ANGELICA REGINA 4B

22. GURUNG PRIYA 4B

23. THAPA DACHINA  5A

24. KURMI PRIYAKA 5B

Cultural Dance (Broadway Bhangra Crew)

  1. Kaur Amanjot 6A (Captain, Choreographer)
  2. Dhaliwal Jasmeen Kaur 6A (Co-Captain)
  3. Kaur Ramandip 5A
  4. Kaur Simernpreet 4A (Choreographer)
  5. Kaur Jaslen 4A (Choreographer)
  6. Kaur Sandip 4B (Choreographer)
  7. Snehbir 4B
  8. Kaur Sharnpreet 3E
  9. Kaur Rajvir 3E
  10. Kaur Ramanpreet 3H
  11. Kaur Sarbjit 2O
  12. Kaur Sehajpreet 1E
  13. Kaur Jasanpreet 1M
  14. Singh Paramvir 1H
  15. Singh Amanvir 1H
  16. Singh Sehajpreet 1H
  17. Singh Mansarjit 1O
  18. Singh Samardeep 1O
  19. Singh Daljeet 2E
  20. Singh Damandeep2E
  21. Singh Dharmender 2E
  22. Singh Prabhjeet 2E
  23. Singh Inderjeet 2O

 

Congratulations to the team and best of luck for their upcoming competitions!

IMG-20171118-WA0035.jpgIMG-20171118-WA0075.jpgIMG-20171118-WA0076.jpgIMG-20171118-WA0078.jpgIMG-20171118-WA0091.jpgIMG-20171118-WA0095.jpgIMG-20171118-WA0125.jpgIMG-20171118-WA0167.jpgIMG_8763.jpgIMG_8790.jpgIMG_8813.jpgIMG_8836.jpgIMG_8850.jpgIMG_8855.jpgIMG_8856.jpgIMG_8858.jpgIMG_8860.jpgIMG_8862.jpgIMG_8863.jpgIMG_8864.jpgIMG_8865.jpgIMG_8867.jpgIMG_8868.jpgIMG_8869.jpgIMG_8871.jpgIMG_8879.jpgIMG_8886.jpgIMG_8901.jpgIMG_8916.jpgIMG_8956.jpgIMG_9022.jpg

On 18th November 2017, our school sent 2 performing team to join the Kowloon West Fight Crime without Boundary Competition 2017. Our dance team got the champion and the Cultural Dance Group A, also known as the Broadway Bhangra Crew got 2 trophies, placing 1st Runner Up and winning the award for the most educational message conveyed in the performance in the competition. Here are the names of the performers:

Dancing Club

1.  PAKIT ALEJANDRIA RAMOS 1H

2.  RAI AUYSHMA 1H

3.  VENA PAJARES SHAIK SULAIMAN SITHI B. 1H

4.  PETT SYLVIA ALIYAH BAZAR 1O

5.  THAPA AYUSHMA 1O

6.  GURUNG RHEA 1M

7.  THAKURI PRIYANSHU 1M

8.  REGIS CIDER MARIE NACUA 2H

9.  FAMELIA-UZLIFA 2O

10. GURUNG KHUSHI  2O

11. LIMBU ANUSKAA  2O

12. PASCO ANGELICA AILEN SENTILLAS 2O

13. FLORES GABRIELLE B.  2M

14.  INOT XEENA MIKAELA VITERO 2M

15.  FLORES FRANCESCA BERNARDEZ  3H

16.  DELENA ZOE FAITH CASTANETO  3M

17. RAI KELEEN 3M

18. PEIRCE ROWELA MAE 3E

19. BERNARDINO BIANCA LORRAINE SANTIAGO 4A

20. ABDUL SHEHLA  4B

21. ARAOJO ANGELICA REGINA 4B

22. GURUNG PRIYA 4B

23. THAPA DACHINA  5A

24. KURMI PRIYAKA 5B

Cultural Dance (Broadway Bhangra Crew)

  1. Kaur Amanjot 6A (Captain, Choreographer)
  2. Dhaliwal Jasmeen Kaur 6A (Co-Captain)
  3. Kaur Ramandip 5A
  4. Kaur Simernpreet 4A (Choreographer)
  5. Kaur Jaslen 4A (Choreographer)
  6. Kaur Sandip 4B (Choreographer)
  7. Snehbir 4B
  8. Kaur Sharnpreet 3E
  9. Kaur Rajvir 3E
  10. Kaur Ramanpreet 3H
  11. Kaur Sarbjit 2O
  12. Kaur Sehajpreet 1E
  13. Kaur Jasanpreet 1M
  14. Singh Paramvir 1H
  15. Singh Amanvir 1H
  16. Singh Sehajpreet 1H
  17. Singh Mansarjit 1O
  18. Singh Samardeep 1O
  19. Singh Daljeet 2E
  20. Singh Damandeep2E
  21. Singh Dharmender 2E
  22. Singh Prabhjeet 2E
  23. Singh Inderjeet 2O

 

Congratulations to the team and best of luck for their upcoming competitions!